22166 Summit Hill Drive #1
Lake Forest, CA 92630
$ 850,000
Price
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,462 Sq. Ft.
$581 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Jordan Bennett (DRE# 01850869) at Regency Real Estate Brokers (949-282-9381).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Gorgeous Townhome, lives like a single-family home, updated and improved, and blessed with a spacious backyard and a prime end unit location perched high overlooking an expansive greenbelt with lush landscaping in the highly desirable Grandview Crest community. Step inside and soak in the two-story soaring vaulted ceilings, handsome wood laminate flooring, custom lighting, and a neutral palette throughout the light filled interior, creating an ideal living environment. The formal living room boasts a cozy fireplace and is open to the dining room with direct access through the sliding door to the backyard patio, providing an enticing indoor-outdoor living space for gatherings with loved ones. The sparkling kitchen features Granite countertops, a full custom tiled backsplash, stainless-steel appliances, and a prized Breakfast Bar. The main level includes a convenient powder room with Granite topped vanity. Travel up the light-filled open staircase to the bedroom level where you will fall in love with the Primary Bedroom suite, a private retreat featuring 2 closets with mirrored closet doors and a beautifully remodeled Primary Bathroom with Granite topped vanity, upgraded hardware and fixtures, framed vanity mirror, and a custom-tiled walk-in shower. Two additional guest bedrooms and an updated guest bathroom complete this well-designed floor plan. Prized direct access two car garage! The fully enclosed spacious backyard is a perfect oasis with a large patio and water conscious turf, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and BBQing with friends and family. The well-maintained community amenities include 2 pools, 2 clubhouses, 2 Tennis Courts, Basketball court, and guest parking. Within walking distance of Lake Forest Elementary School and Pittsford Park with community events & concerts, playground, volleyball, and tennis courts. Close to shopping, dining, hiking, and biking trails, and Lake Forest Sports Park. Easy Toll Road and 5 Frwy access.